OFFICERS OF LAW DEPARTMENT

SL.
NO.

 

NAME AND DESIGNATION

OFFICES

PHONE     NUMBERS

Shri. V. Hari Nair

Law Secretary
Govt. of Kerala

2332955
2518383

 

SPECIAL SECRETARIES

                 1.

Sri. S. H. Jayakesan
(132487)

On deputation as Chief Election Commissioner,
Co-operative Election Commission, Thiruvananthapuram.

9446331613
2311102

                2.

Sri. K.S. Madhusoodhanan
(134419)

On deputation as Private Secretary to Minister for Transport

2518384
2333497
9447133497 (O)
8547680907 (P)

                3.

Sri. T. Vijayakumar
(132483)

On deputation as Secretary KSHRC, Thiruvananthapuram

9447246425

                4.

Sri.  M.K. Sadique   
(132576)          

Special Secretary(Law) (All Legislation Sections of Law Department)

9447516668
8384

ADDITIONAL LAW SECRETARIES

1. 

Sri. P.V. Chandra Bose
(132556)

On deputation Associate Fellow, IMG, Kakkanad P.O., Kochi – 30.

2321748
9497366502

2.

Smt. V.G. Yamuna Rani
(132560)

On deputation as Secretary, Ombudsman for Local Self Government Institutions, Thiruvananthapuram

9446464647

 3.

Smt. L. Sobha Nair    
(132544)  

On Other Duty as Chairperson, Official Language (Legislative) Commission, Tvpm

8281107344

  4.

Smt. K.A. Sreelatha
(132542)

Law  (Leg A, B & C) Department

9446563706
8493

5. 

Smt. C. Vijayalekshmi
(132557)

On Deputation as Secretary, Kerala Fishermen Debt Relief Commission, Nalanda, Thiruvananthapuram

9446555295

  6.

Sri.K.R. Balasubramanian
(132558)

Senior Law Officer, Directorate of Public Instructions (DPI), Thiruvananthapuram.

9496281214

                 7.

Smt. A. Sajitha
(134428)

On deputation as Laison Officer KELSA Ernakulam

9526095095

                8. 

Sri. Biju Varghese Erumala  (132482)

 

Leave

9447576257

                9.

Smt. S. Sandhya     
(134491)                 

Law(Leg (H & I) )Dept, Tamil and Kannada Translation

9447077265
2518375
2333986

               10. 

Smt. S.A. Rajalekshmi
(132553)

On Other Duty as Legal Expert,  State Information Commission, Punnen Road, Thiruvananthapuram

2332477
9048822408

              11.

Sri. V. Shajimon     
(132572)                   

On Other Duty as Law Officer Kerala State Election Commission, Tvpm (on personal upgradation)

9496102024

              12.

Smt. K.R. Suchithra
(132554)

On OD as Legal Advisor, Police Head Quarters, TVPM (on personal upgradation)

9495434954
2721547
2724373

               13. 

Sri. A. Muhammed Hussain 
(104098)      

On Deputation as Registrar Travancore Cochin Medical Councils and Dental Council, Thiruvananthapuram

9995088169
2300949

                14. 

Smt. P.B. Radhika
(104094)

On deputation as Law Officer Dewaswom Recruitment Board, Thiruvananthapuram.

9020860481

                15. 

Dr. Babu Antony
(132537)

On deputation as Law Officer, Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University.

9447388867

                16.

Smt. S. Shyja    
(132545)                          

On deputation as Registrar, Central Administrative Tribunal, Bangaluru Bench, Bangaluru.

9946755146

 

                17.

Smt. G.S. Asha 
(132533)

Registrar, Kerala State Human Rights Commission, Thiruvananthapuram

9446429707
2307126

                18.

Smt. Sreeja. K.S.
(132540)

On deputation as Member Secretary, Kerala State Food Safety Commission, Thiruvananthapuram

9446316704

                19. 

Smt. S.V. Amritha
(132609)

On Other duty as Secretary, Tribunal for Local Self Government Institutions, Thiruvananthapuram.

9446078953

                20.

Smt. Mini Bhaskar S.
(132520)

On other Duty as Member, OL(L)C, Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram.

2743957
9496747967

                21.

Sri. Jayakumar. B.S.
(132497)

On other Duty as Member,
OL(L)C, Kerala, Tvpm.

9495581498           
2743957

                22. 

Sri. V.M. Chacko
(132484)

On deputation as Joint Secretary, Kerala Law Reforms Commission, TVPM.

9447212582

                23.

Shri. Shaji K Kurian
(198108)

On deputation as Chief Law Officer, KSEB Ltd. (on personal upgradation)

9447554422

                24. 

Sri.S. Biju Sankar
(198107)

On deputation as Law Officer, Farmers Debt Relief Commission, Thiruvananthapuram

9447557023
2337083

                25.

Smt. P. Indukala
(198106)

Law (Leg D,E,F &G) Department

9961370127
9447694919
8975

               26.

Smt. P.V. Geetha
(152122)

On deputation as Registrar, Child Rights Commis1sion, Vanros Junction, TVPM.

9958197972
9495252353

                27. 

Smt. P. Vanaja Kumari
(152123)

On deputation as Chief Law Officer, Kerala Water Authority, Thiruvananthapuram.

9446514487

               28.

Shri. B. Prathapachandran
(152130)

Law ( E & F) Dept.

9446571815
8807

               29.

Smt. T.S.Grancy
(159473)

Law (Official Language-Publication Cell) Dept, Secretariat Campus

9497849845
2517064

               30.

Sri. G. Sreekumar
(152152)

On deputation as Additional Private Secretary to Minister for Forest & Wild Life

9497426097

               31.

Sri. N. Jeevan
(152207)

Law (Inspection B) Dept Law (H) & Law (Unified Special Cell) Department

9847102377
8389
9773826388

               32.

Smt. Sreekala T.R.
(152247)

On OD as Law Officer, PWD (Irrigation), O/o the Chief Engineer (I&A), Public Office, Thiruvananthapuram

9495303066

               33.

Sri. T. Raghunath
(152208)

Law (Administration) Dept.

8281604790
8416

JOINT SECRETARIES

               1.  

Sri. L.R. Rajeev Kumar
(152200)

Law (OLPC) Dept

9447904758
8391

               2. 

Smt.P.S.Shyla
(152194)

Law (Leg D,E,F &G) Department

9497002855
2334456
8381

                 3.

Smt. Smitha Sam
(152167)

On Other Duty as Secretary in Kerala Official Language (Legislative) Commission.

9446464798
2743657

                 4.

Smt. Rahana V.M.
(192650)

Law (Opinion D,G and Parliament) Dept

8547451329
8388

                 5.

Smt. P. Girija
(136123)

On deputation as Law Officer, Kerala Women’s Commission, TVPM

9495832526

                 6.

Smt. V.Padma
(182124)

On deputation as Secretary (Legal), Kerala State Real Estate Authority, Thiruvananthapuram.

9895486092

                 7.

Smt. N. Jyothi
(152205)

On deputation as Commissioner, Cochin Devaswom Board.

9447149552

                 8.

Smt. Binumol Baby
(152153)

Law Officer, Land Board, Public Office, Thiruvananthapuram

9446390203

                9.

Smt. T.P. Komalavally
(136229)

Law (Publication and Monitoring Cell)Department.

9495355863
8516

     10.

Smt. Manju Manaswini.
(182118)

Other Duty as Joint Secretary, Forests Head Quarters (Spl. Wing of Law dept; office of the (PCCF), TVPM.

9388340559

    11. 

Smt. Renuka Devi. B.S
(152203)

Law (Leg A, B, C) Dept

9946698948
8415

  12.

Sri. R. Suresh Babu
(136118)

Law (Leg H, I and Conveyancing Cell) Dept.

9446371442
8412

    13. 

Smt. Heleena Thomas V.
(152181)

Law (Suit-III) Dept

9446555350
8807

 14.

Sri. Sreenivas C.D
(152274)

On  Other Duty as  Law Officer  in the Law Wing of the O/o Resident Commissioner,  New Delhi

9447507484
011-23744157

  15.

Smt. Jisha D.
(152172)

Law (Nodal, KLBF) Department

9495904268
8418

    16. 

Sri. Shibu Thomas    
(136137)

Law (Suit II ) Department

9400561750
7090

   17.

(Sub Judge on deputation)

Law (Suit I) Department

8937


DEPUTY SECRETARIES

                 1.

Sri. Santhosh N V
(152157)

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, Collectorate, Kannur

9447642140

                 2. 

Sri. Prasad. K.  
(152171)

On deputation as Secretary, District Panchayath, Kollam

 9447502530

                 3. 

Smt. Umadevi S.     
(152176)

Law  Leg (D,E, F & G) Dept

9446140055
8191

                 4.

Sri. Bridget Thomas   
(152173) 

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, District Collectorate, Ernakulam.

9447576732

                 5.

Sri. Joshy Thomas     
(152150)

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, District Collectorate, Thiruvananthapuram.

9447367600

                6.

Sri. G. Gopikrishnan
(136116)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Fisheries Directorate, Vikas Bhavan, Tvpm.

9400832607
2304348

                 7.

Sri. Binu P.R  
(152226)

Law (Translation and Accounts) Dept.

9447028813
7116

                 8.

Sri. S. Rajeev     
(152149)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Excise Commissionarate, Tvpm.

9446559556
2322825

                 9.

Smt. N.P. Latha Devi   
(152178)

On deputation as Deputy Secretary, KeLSA, Ernakulam.

9846544399

                10.

Smt. R.S. Rani 
(159748)

On deputation as Legal Officer, State Environment Impact Assessment Authority, TVPM.

9495309247

                11.

Smt. Preethy  R. Nair
(152155)

On Other Duty as Law Officer in the Irrigation (Special Enquiry) Cell, PMG, TVPM

9447023329

                12.

Smt. K.P Beena
(152161)

Law (Opinion F) Dept.

9447957857
8386

                13.

Sri. S. Sureshkumar
(152169)

On Other duty as District Law Officer, Collectorate, Idukki

9846456033

                14.

Smt. Bindu.C
(136114)

Law (Nodal and Opinion G) Dept

9446576230
8049

               15. 

Sri.T.H.Harris Muhammad
(152222)

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, District Collectorate, Kottayam

9446820628

                16.

Smt. Shincy. P.B.
(152168)

On deputation as Deputy Registrar, Kerala University of Health Sciences, Thrissur.

9447757002

                17.

Smt. Jyothy Pradeep
(152232)

On deputation as Law Officer, KSEB, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram

9446182799

                18.

Sri. Unnikrishnan. K.P.
(152233)

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, Collectorate, Wayanad

8301021962

                19.

Sri.Mohanachandran Nair M.S.    (182127)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Labour Commissionarate , Tvpm.

9447750939
2330906

                20. 

Smt. Ushakanthi
(152246)

On  Other Duty  as Law Officer, DHS, Tvpm.

9495270753

                21. 

Smt. Soni Gopinath
(152240)

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, District Collectorate, Kollam

9446374063

                22.

Smt. Laila Beevi S.R.
(152261)

On Other duty as Law Officer Local Fund Audit, Tvpm.

8891304244

               23. 

Smt. Meghana.V.R
(152266)

Law (E) Department

9495756555
8574

                24.

Sri. G. Vijayadev
(152253)

Law (Administration) Department

9447018345
7007

                25.

Sri. K. Subhash
(152258)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Directorate of Panchayath.

9809400333
2302842

                26.

Smt. S. Vijayasree
(152251)

 Law (Leg A, B, C) Dept.

 

9895038389
8219

               27.

Sri. K.S. Sreekesh
(192686)

On  Other Duty as  Law Officer, O/o the Registrar, Co-operative Societies, Tvpm

9496747998

              28.

Sri. V.R. Sunil Kumar
(152241)

On Other Duty as Law  Officer, Transport Commission, Tvpm.

9495417601

                29.

Sri. Madhu J.
(152278)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Collegiate Education Directorate, Thiruvananthapuram.

9447725081

                30.

Smt. T.R. Sarada
(152256)

On  Other Duty  as Law Officer, Directorate of Agriculture, TVPM.

9746243536

                31.

Smt. Jayasri A.
(182095)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Social Justice Dept

9447515992

                32.

Sri. Mohammad Kunhi.K
(152235)

District Law Officer in the District Collectorate  Kasaragod

9446554695
2536207

              33.

Smt. Deepa Krishnan.S
(182100)

On deputation as Assistant Director (Law), Kerala State Electricity Regulatory Commission, Thiruvananthapuram.

9446357125

               34.

Smt. Mayadevi K.
(134588)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Collegiate Education, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram.

9495901482

                35.

Smt. Jacquilene E.W.
(102026)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, KWA, Tvpm.

9895227171

                36.

Sri. Salim Parvis
(102235)

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, Kozhikode.

9061507035

                 37.

Smt. K. Chandrasobha
(134465)

On other duty as Legal Officer, Women and Children Development Department, Tvpm.

9447929892

                 38.

Sri. Jayakumar T. (293464)

Temporary Munsiff Magistrate.

9446742792

                 39.

Smt. T.P. Rashmy
(102243)

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, Collectorate, Thrissur

9496360017

                 40.

Smt. V.R. Ajithakumari
(134528)

On Deputation as Law Officer in the KSHB, Tvpm

9447708084

                 41.

Sri. G. Gireesh Kumar
(134568)

Law (Leg H & I, Parliamentary) Dept.

9495672926
8124

                 42.

Sri. Asoka Kumar A
(105389)

On Deputation as Secretary in Kerala Advocates Clerks Welfare Fund Committee, Thiruvananthapuram.

9446504734

                43. 

Sri. Anil Kumar P.
(600510)

On Other Duty  as District Law Officer,  Collectorate, Alappuzha

8075842663

                 44.

Sri. Baiju R.H. (102265)

Law (Unified Special  Cell) Department

9495011122
8665

                 45.

Sri. Suresh A.
(298536)

On deputation as Personal Assistant to the Member, KSHRC.

9400526819

                 46.

Sri. P. Pradeep Kumar
(105455)

On Other Duty as Deputy Secretary, P&AR(OL) Department

8848119440
9447037048
2320232

                47.

Sri. V.R. Krishna Kumar
(106815)

Assistant Private Secretary to Honourable Minister for Law on Co-terminus basis.

9447006701
8945

                48.

Sri. Akash Ravi
(152273)

On Other Duty as District Law Officer, Collectorate, Palakkad

9495918132

                49.

Smt. Rekha K.
(447342)

On deputation as Chairman Headload Workers Welfare Board, Ernakulam

9947382750

UNDER SECRETARIES

                  1.   

Smt. Kumari Ajitha. P.
(136284)

On other duty as Language Expert, OL(L)C.

9497268164

                 2.

Smt. Beena K.B.
(447334)

Law (Suit II) Department

8281396079
8075885229
8273

                 3.

Smt. Sreeja D.K.
(488704)

Law (Suit-III) Department

9847641069
7117

                 4.

Sri. Udayakumar C.
(102956)

On Other Duty as Draftsman, OL(L)C

9446570212

                 5.

Sri. Jayakumar S.
(445616)

On Other Duty  as Law Officer  in Government Press

9497690003

                6.

Sri. Santhosh Kumar N.
(100957)

Temporary Munsiff Magistrate.

9447059006

                7. 

Sri. Cejoy Peter C.V.
(123631)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, IG of Registration

9446416233
2743125

                8.

Sri. Suresh Kumar B.
(134613)

On other duty as Law Officer, Survey & Land Records, TVPM.

9496202725

                9. 

Smt. Reena D.
(134451)

Law (H & KLBF) Dept.

9446110731
8063

                10. 

Sri. Rajakumar N.
(387624)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Directorate of Industries,TVPM

9447059345

                11. 

Sri. Vincent Jose
(421183)

On Other duty as Law Officer, Civil Supplies, Thiruvananthapuram.

9846374486

                12.

Smt. Babitha A.
(103807)

On OD as Law Officer, Chief  Electrical Inspectorate, Tvpm

9495555548

                13.

Sri. Xavier K.K.
(310259)

On other duty as Under Secretary, Law Wing, Office of the Resident Commissioner, New Delhi.

9446054041

                14. 

Sri. Madhanakumar S.R.
(165522)

On other duty as Draftsman, OL(L)C

9895388300

                15.

Sri. Chandraprasad K.K.
(123636)

Leg (H & I) Dept

9400816497
7121

                16.

Sri. Suresh Kumar S.
(332424)

Law (Opinion D) Department

9895987563
8449

                17.

Smt. Ligy Alphonse
(558897)

On Other Duty as Law Officer, Directorate of Insurance, TVM

9446346658
2332523

               18. 

Sri. Harikumar A.
(198130)

On O D as Draftsman, OL(L)C

9645699705
2743131

               19. 

Smt. Sangeetha G.S.
(219768)

Law (Suit I) Dept.

8281124485
8894

               20. 

Sri. Shiju A.F.
(558876)

Temporary Munsiff Magistrate.

9539398151

              21. 

Sri. Arun Kumar S.S.
(483375)

Law (Inspection B) Dept  and Monitoring Cell

9497540796
8192

                22.

Smt. Sabi T.S.
(635134)

On deputation as Administrative Officer in Kerala State Youth Commission

9495994141

               23. 

Smt. Sonish K.
(558930)

On other duty as Draftsman, OL(L)C

9544850453

                24.

Smt. Smitha C.S.
(558857)

Law (Leg D, E, F, G) Department

9446178977
8514

               25. 

Sri. Faisal C.K.
(571344)

On deputation as Personal Assistant to Honourable MP (Kasargode) Sri. Rajmohan Unnithan.

9846937349

                26.

Sri. Susanth Krishnan G.
(562007)

Temporary Munsiff Magistrate.

9562226835

                27.

Smt. Lekha S.
(558940)

Law (Leg A,B,C) Department

9037690032
8478

                28.

Smt. Mochala Kunju
(558954)

Law (Conveyancing Cell) Department

9495351784
8603

                29.

Smt. Susal A. Chinnan
(588395)

On OD as Law Officer Legal Metrology, Thiruvananthapuram

9447873638

                30.

Smt. Bini R.
(558948)

On other duty as Law Officer in Urban Affairs Directorate,Tvpm.

8086601630

SECTION OFFICERS

                1.

Smt. Meenakumari Amma
(134471)

OL(L)C

2743131
9497852437

                2.

Sri. Raghuram G.
(570896)

On deputation as Section Officer, KSHRC, Thiruvananthapuram.

9539702230

                3.

Sri. Manu Soloman
(573188)

Law (OL(P)C) Dept.

9995217440

                 4.

Sri. Raj A.A.
(613671)

On Deputation as Deputy Law Officer, KWA, TVPM

9895725953

                 5.

Sri. S.N. Sasikumar
(365559)

On other duty as Section Officer, OL(L)C, Thiruvananthapuram

9496370470

                 6.

Sri. Pushparajan K.K.
(609001)

Law (Leg A) Department

9446132033
8044

                 7.

Smt. Devi A.R.
(610286)

On deputation as Section Officer, KSHRC

8281151416

                 8.

Smt. Shiji V.
(657181)

Law (Leg- H) Dept

9495355667
8084

                 9.

Smt. Usha K.
(387509)

On deputation as Section Officer, KAT, Ernakulam.

9446836468

                10.

Smt. Mini Rajagopal
(134532)

Law (Admn I)Department

9495561450
7185

                11. 

Smt. P. Reji
(614239)

Law (Leg I) Dept

7012978719
7338

                12.

Sri. Manoj M.P.
(401329)

Law (H) Dept

8848196179
8380

                13.

Sri. Sajeer H.
(620105)

On deputation as Court Officer in the Kerala State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Tvpm

9447584730
7012156758

                14.

Smt. Lynda Fletcher
(627340)

On deputation as Section Officer, Kerala Child Rights Protection Commission, Thiruvananthapuram.

9496260611

                15.

Sri. Sajeev S.
(208864)

Law (Parliamentary) Department

9539802880
8043

                16.

Smt. Ambili C. Joseph
(628386)

Law (Leg-D) Dept

9446923665
8738

                17.

Sri. Sunil Kumar K.S.
(310089)

Law (KLBF) Department

9446347568
8821

                18.

Sri. Pran I.B.
(193555)

Law (Conveyancing Cell) Department

9446585675
8498

                 19.

Sri. Krishnankutty E.B.
(377847)

Law (LAD Cell) Department & Law (Accounts) Dept.

8085
9447376390

                 20.

Sri. Noushad S.
(207731)

Law (Admn-II) Dept

8864
8281586202

                 21.

Smt. Chithra P.M.
(630782)

On deputation as Section Officer, KAT, Ernakulam

9496495327

                 22.

Smt. Karthika G. Krishnan
(630800)

Law (Opinion G) Dept

9567222550

                 23.

Smt. Reshmi I.B.
(630798)

Law (Nodal) Dept.

9495904480
7299

                 24. 

Smt. Shanmuvathy Y.
(644377)

On OD as Section Officer, Office of Resident Commissioner, New Delhi

9447701859

                25.

Smt. Shiji A. Rehman
(642069)

On deputation  DLSA Wayanad

7560895445

                26.

Smt. Asha Padmini
(216265)

Law (Inspection B) Department

8921041982
9847443371
8863

                27.

Smt. Shalbi Ben Yasmin T.K. (672760)

On other duty as Section Officer, P & AR (OL) Department

9895415637

                28.

Smt. Rinuba M. Ismail
(672563)

Law (Leg G)Dept

9446382206
8048

                29.

Smt.Rajani C.
(660167)

Law (Leg C) Department

9995179042
8417

                30.

Smt.. Premla O.T.
(679535)

On Deputation as Section Officer, DLSA, Kannur

9447852767

                31. 

Sri. Ajesh M.R.
(661481)

On Other Duty as Section Officer, Law Wing, Forest Head Quarters, Thiruvananthapuram

8891345424

                32.

Sri. Suresh Kumar S.
(672575)

Law (Leg B) Department

9947768898
8702

                33. 

Sri. Sarath Babu M.B.
(678191)

Deputation in Kerala State Human Rights Commission, TVPM

9495959029

                34.

Smt. Manju L.R.
(679155)

Law (Publication) Department

9496257964
8410

                35.

Smt. Seena P.
(684286)

Law  (Library) Dept.

9400575830
8392

                 36.

Sri. Murukesan B.
(684442)

On deputation as Section Officer/Court Officer in Kerala State Child Rights Commission

9895085142

                 37.

Smt. Prathibha M.S. Nair
(134537)

Law (Leg- F) Dept

9947380428
7204

                38.

Smt. Thajmol S.H.
(689894)

On deputation as Law Officer, SUPPLYCO, Ernakulam

 

                39.

Sri. Alexander Jaison
(222001)

On other duty as Section Officer, OL(L)C, Thiruvananthapuram

 

                40. 

Smt. Sheeba V.S.
(698162)

On deputation as Court Officer, KSHRC.

9496319656

                41. 

Sri. Sanjeev Mohan
(698067)

Law (E) Dept

9387803384
8619

                42.

Sri. Kiran Sankar
(698072)

Law (Leg E) Department.

8086452043
7337

                43.

Smt. Vidya C.
(698953)

On deputation as Section Officer, DLSA, Kottayam

 

                44.

Sri. Suresh Kumar A.
(698415)

On deputation as Court Officer, Kerala State Human Rights Commission, Thiruvananthapuram.

 

                45.

Dr. B. Abhilash
(698107)

Law (Opinion D) Dept

9447924986
8990

                46. 

Smt. Sigi K.K.
(698156)

Law (Opinion F) Dept.

9400822342
7304

               47.

Smt. Rekha S.
(698419)

Law (Monitoring Cell)

9447190289
8858

TAMIL/KANNADA TRANSLATORS

                                       1.

 

Dr.D.Thankaraju
(198112)

 

Deputy Secretary (Tamil Translation)

 

2518806
9447034034

                2. 

Sri K.Sheshappa
(132519)

Sr.Kannada Translator(HG)

8623
9495074281

                3.

Smt. Mini T.
(152276)

Sr.Kannada Translator

2518793
9447471546

                4.

Sri. Bhoomi P.

Sr.Tamil Translator

2517327
9037571944

 

LIST OF OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTS

              1.

Smt.Fathima K.V.
(132429)

Law (OL(P)C) Section

9497076495

              2.

Smt. Beena S.
(134504)

Law (Office Section) Department

9400794628
2517158

              3.

Smt. Sajini. V.K.
(134550)

On Other Duty Official Language (Legislative) Commission

9446720309

             4.

Sri. C.T. Promod
(134533)

Deputation in Kerala State Human Rights Commission as OS

9847270077

             5.

Smt. Rathnavathi K.
(134529)

Law (Records) Department

8881
9746932604

             6.

Smt. Gayathri Chandran
(134531)

Law (Translation) Department

9847197292
8390

LIST OF CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANTS IN THE LAW DEPARTMENT


Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Office

Phone

                1.

Smt. S. Letha Kumari
(136282)

Personal Assistant (HG)

Office of the Joint Secretary, Law (Suit I) Department Annex

9349194699

                2. 

Smt.P. Sunitha (HG)
(136269)

Personal Assistant

Office of  Prathapachandran ALS

9249826990

                 3.

Smt. M. Sathi
(136239)

Personal Assistant (HG)

Office of the Law Secretary          

9495556776

                4. 

Smt. Maheswari P.
(136240)

Personal Assistant

Office of the Special Secretary

9539995891

                5. 

Smt.M. Sujatha
(136228)

Personal Assistant

On OD in Law Wing, Forest Head Quarters

9446531003

                                                6.

Smt. K. Praseetha
(136234)

Selection Grade Confidential Assistant

On deputation as Addl. District Executive Officer in KB&OCWWBoard, Kannur

9048696361

                                                7.

Smt. D.S. Thara
(136232)

Personal Assistant

Office of the Additional Law Secretary, Law (Leg – H&I, Translation) Department

9497785109

                8.

Sri. T.K. Sakthi Kumar
(136238)

Personal Assistant
(LA Trainee OLLC)

 

9847888597

               9. 

Smt. Sobhana Kumari R.
(198128)

Selection Grade Confidential Assistant

Office of the Joint Secretary, Law (Leg H, I & Conveyance) Department

9747935850

               10.

Smt. Sreekumari A.
(136068)

Selection Grade Confidential Assistant

Deputation in KSHRC, Thiruvananthapuram

9495666522

               11.

Smt. Rekha K.
(401275)

Selection Grade Confidential Assistant

Office of the Additional Law Secretary, Law (OLPC) Department, additional charge O/o of the Joint Secretary, Law (Leg – D, E, F, G) Department

9400543592

               12.

Smt.Priya S.S.
(426675)

Selection Grade Confidential Assistant

On other duty OL(L)C

9446388425

               13.

Smt.Vidya S.K.
(406913)

Selection Grade Confidential Assistant

Office of the Additional Law Secretary, Law (Administration) Department

9497267221

                14. 

Smt. Rejanimol C.
(442672)

Selection Grade Confidential Assistant

Deputation KSHRC, TVPM

9605884446

                15.

Smt.Sinimol Vasu
(628376)

Confidential Assistant Senior Grade

On deputation in Taluk Legal Service Committee Thrissur

9495991585

                16. 

Smt.Rejitha.K
(700591)

Confidential Assistant Grade I

On deputation in Taluk Legal Services Committee, Kozhikode

9846390954

                17.

Sri. Praveen P.R.
(255461)

Confidential Assistant Grade I

Office of the Special Secretary Law

9995495746

                18.

Sri. Preethilal G.
(406150)

Confidential Assistant Grade I

On deputation as Computer Assistant, Officer of Honourable Transport Minister.

9947590306

                19.

Smt. Zeenath M.
(779817)

Confidential Assistant Grade I

LWA

9747639659

                20. 

Smt. Jiji J.S.
(781431)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

OLLC

8129321090

                21.

Smt. Manchu R
(602853)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

JS Suit III

9995793497

                22.

Smt. Sheena T.M.
(791842)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

Office of the Joint  Secretary, Law (Leg A, B & C) Department, additional charge in the O/o of JS (Monitoring Cell)

9745066499

               23.

Sri. Shanavas S.
(793089)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

Office of the Additional Secretary Inspection B

9995756272

               24.

Smt. Sreeresmy R.G.
(783027)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

Office of the Additional Law Secretary, Law (Leg A,B & C) Department.

9447605183

               25.

Smt. Rajalekshmy S.
(803841)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

Office of the ALS, Law (Leg-A, B, C) Department

9496954942

               26.

Smt. Oseela Beegum M.S.
(707736)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

Office of the Additional Law Secretary, Law (Leg D, G, E & F) Department.

8891598058

               27. 

Sri. Sreekumar P.C.
(766361)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

O/o the Law Secretary  additional charge to O/o

9747134868

               28.

Sri. Musthafa V.
(637718)

Confidential Assistant Grade II

Office of the Joint Secretary, Law opinion
D , C & Parliament Department

9495697866

The Law Wing, New Delhi

1.

Law Officer

Joint Secretary, Sri. C.D. Sreenivas

2.

Law Officer (2)

Under Secretary, Sri. Xavier K.K.

3.

Court Officer

Section Officer Smt. Shammuvathy Y.

4.

Ass. Law Officers

Legal Assistants: Sri. Rajkumar, Sri. Renjith
and Sri. Lenoy Peter

5.

Computer Assistant

Sri. Shabulal

Law Department,
Government Secretariat,
Thiruvananthapuram

Visitors Counter

051185

Site Last Modified

  • ~Wednesday 28 July 2021.