Former Law Secretaries

No

Name

Tenure

1.

Sri.N.S.Radhakrishna Sarma

1950-1955

2.

Sri.T.R.Balakrishna Iyer

1956-1958

3.

Sri.P.D.Thommen

1958-1969

4.

Sri. P.Narayana Swamy

1959-1961

5.

Sri. P.Sankaran Elayath

1961-1964

6.

Sri.P.Unnikrishna Kurup

1964-1966

7.

Sri.P.K.Lakshmanan

1966-1968

8.

Sri.A.P.Mohammed Ali

1968-1969

9.

Sri.P.Sankunni Menon

1969-1970

10.

Sri. P.Gopalakrishna Warrier

1970-1972

11.

Sri.M.Sekharan

1972-1978

12.

Sri.K.Viswanathan Nair

1978-1983

13.

Sri.G.Sreedharan Nair

1983

14.

Sri.K.Sreedharan

1984-1985

15.

Sri.P.P.Mathai

1986

16.

Sri.L.Manoharan

1986-1989

17.

Sri.G.Sasidharan

1989-1991

18.

Sri.A.M.Sivadas

1991-1995

19.

Sri.C.Khalid

1995-1998

20.

Sri.G.Sasidharan

1998-1999

21.

Sri.M.A.Nizar

1999-2000

22.

Sri.V.Ramkumar

07.09.2000-12.10.2004

23.

Sri.S.Sainudeen

04.03.2005- 16.08.2006

24.

Sri.P.S.Gopinathan

17.08.2006 – 05.04.2009

25.

Sri.K.Sasidharan Nair

06.04.2009- 28.02.2011

26.

Sri.C.P.Ramaraja Prema Prasad

21.07.2011 - 28-02-2015