Former Law Ministers

Kerala Legislative Assembly

Name

Tenure

1

SRI.V.R.KRISHNA IYER

05.04.1957-31.07.1959

2

SRI.K.CHANDRASEKHARAN

22 .02.1960-26.09.1962

SRI. P.T.CHACKO

08.10.1962 -20.02.1964

SRI.T.A.THOMMAN

02.03.1964 - 10.09.1964

3

SMT.K.R.GOWRI AMMA

06.03.1967-01.11.1969

01.11.1969 - 01.08.1970

4.

SRI.VAKKOM B.PURUSHOTHAMAN

25.09.1971 - 25/03/1977

5.

 

SRI.M.K.HEMACHANDRAN

25.03.1977- 25.04.1977

27.04.1977- 27.10.1978

SRI.M.K.RAGHAVAN

29.10.1978 - 07.10.1979

SRI.A.NEELALOHITHADASAN NADAR

16.11.1979 - 01.12.1979

6.

SRI.K.M.MANI

 

 

25.01.1980 - 20.10.1981

28.12.1981 -17.03.1982

7

SRI.K.M.MANI

24.05.1982 - 25.03.1987

8.

SRI.K.CHANDRASEKHARAN

26.03.1987 - 17.06.1991

9.

SRI.K.M.MANI

 

24.06.1991 - 16.03.1995

22.03.1995 - 09.05.1996

10.

SRI.E.CHANDRASEKHARAN NAIR

20.05.1996 -03.05.2001

11.

SRI.K.M.MANI

17.05.2001 -29.08.2004

31.08.2004 - 17.05.2006

12

SRI.M.VIJAYAKUMAR

18.05.2006- 14.05.2011

13.

SRI.K.M.MANI

18.05.2011 -